ruseng

Программа соревнований

Competition Programme

Starting-list Thursday, 28/July/2016, Download in PDF

Starting-list Friday, 29/July/2016, Download in PDF

Starting-list Saturday, 30/July/2016, Download in PDF

Starting-list Sunday, 31/July/2016, Download in PDF


Junior

Under 23

Men (9 events):

Men (9 events):

K1 200m, 1000m
K2 200m, 1000m
K4 1000m

K1 200m, 1000m
K2 200m, 1000m
K4 1000m

C1 200m, 1000m
C2 1000m
C4 500m

C1 200m, 1000m
C2 1000m
C4 500m

 

 

Women (8 events):

Women (8 events):

K1 200m, 500m
K2 500m
K4 500m

K1 200m, 500m
K2 500m
K4 500m

C1 200m, 500m
C2 200m, 500m

C1 200m, 500m
C2 200m, 500m



July 23, Saturday

Regatta Course is open for official training sessions

 

 

July 26, Tuesday

Pre-Competition Boat Control

 

 

July 27, Wednesday

 

10:00

Team Leaders’ Meeting NOC Headquarters;

10:00 – 11:00

Automatic start system testing at 1000m;

12:00

Technical Officials’ Meeting Regatta Course;

14:00 – 15:00

Automatic start system testing at 500m

 

 

July 27, Wednesday

 

18:30

Opening Ceremony – City of Minsk – Minsk-Arena

 

 

July 28 to 31, 2016

Competitions according to the Time Schedule

 

 

July 31, Sunday

Closing Ceremony Regatta Course

 


 

TIME Schedule of Events

 

Day 1 – July 28, 2016 – Thursday

MORNING         – Heats 1000m and K4 Women 500m –

Race 1      08:20        C2 Junior Women        500m        Heat 1

Race 2      08:25        C2 Junior Women        500m        Heat 2

 

Race 3      08:30        K4 Junior Women        500m        Heat 1

Race 4      08:35        K4 Junior Women        500m        Heat 2

Race 5      08:40        K4 Junior Women        500m        Heat 3

Change over 500m / 1000m

Race 6      08:50        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 1

Race 7      08:57        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 2

Race 8      09:04        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 3

Race 9      09:11        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 4

 

Race 10     09:18        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 1

Race 11     09:25        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 2

Race 12     09:32        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 3

Race 13     09:39        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 4

 

Race 14     09:46        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 1

Race 15     09:53        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 2

Race 16     10:00        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 3

Race 17     10:07        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 4

Race 18     10:14        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 5

 

Race 19     10:21        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 1

Race 20     10:28        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 2

Race 21     10:35        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 3

Race 22     10:42        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 4

 

Race 23     10:49        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 1

Race 24     10:56        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 2

Race 25     11:03        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 3

Race 26     11:10        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 4

 

Race 27     11:17        C2 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 1

Race 28     11:24        C2 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 2

Race 29     11:31        C2 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 3

 

Race 30     11:38        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 1

Race 31     11:45        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 2

Race 32     11:52        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 3

Race 33     11:59        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 4

 

Race 34     12:06        C2 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 1

Race 35     12:13        C2 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 2

Race 36     12:20        C2 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 3

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 37     12:30        K4 U23 Women          500m        Heat 1

Race 38     12:35        K4 U23 Women          500m        Heat 2

 

Race 39     12:40        C2 U23 Women          500m        Heat 1

Race 40     12:45        C2 U23 Women          500m        Heat 2


 

AFTERNOON       – Semi Finals 1000m and K4 Women 500m

Race 41     15:25        C2 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 1

 

Race 42     15:30        K4 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 1

Race 43     15:35        K4 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 2

Change over 500m / 1000m

Race 44     15:45        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 45     15:52        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 2

Race 46     15:59        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 3

 

Race 47     16:06        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 48     16:13        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 2

Race 49     16:20        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 3

 

Race 50     16:27        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 51     16:34        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 2

Race 52     16:41        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 3

Race 53     16:48        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 4

 

Race 54     16:55        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 55     17:02        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 2

Race 56     17:09        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 3

 

Race 57     17:16        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 58     17:23        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 2

Race 59     17:30        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 3

 

Race 60     17:37        C2 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 61     17:44        C2 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 2

 

Race 62     17:51        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 63     17:58        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 2

Race 64     18:05        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 3

 

Race 65     18:12        C2 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 66     18:19        C2 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 2

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 67     18:30        K4 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 1

 

Race 68     18:35        C2 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 1

 

 

Day 2 – July 29, 2016 – Friday

MORNING         

Heats 500m and K4 Men 1000m –

Race 69     08:30        K4 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 1

Race 70     08:37        K4 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 2

Race 71     08:44        K4 Junior Men            1000m      Heat 3

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 72     08:55        K1 Junior Women        500m        Heat 1

Race 73     09:00        K1 Junior Women        500m        Heat 2

Race 74     09:05        K1 Junior Women        500m        Heat 3

Race 75     09:10        K1 Junior Women        500m        Heat 4

 

Race 76     09:20        C1 Junior Women        500m        Heat 1

Race 77     09:25        C1 Junior Women        500m        Heat 2

Race 78     09:30        C1 Junior Women        500m        Heat 3

 

Race 79     09:35        K1 U23 Women          500m        Heat 1

Race 80     09:40        K1 U23 Women          500m        Heat 2

Race 81     09:45        K1 U23 Women          500m        Heat 3

Race 82     09:50        K1 U23 Women          500m        Heat 4

 

Race 83     09:55        C1 U23 Women          500m        Heat 1

Race 84     10:00        C1 U23 Women          500m        Heat 2

Race 85     10:05        C1 U23 Women          500m        Heat 3

 

Race 86     10:10        C4 Junior Men            500m        Heat 1

Race 87     10:15        C4 Junior Men            500m        Heat 2

Change over 500m / 1000m

Race 88     10:25        K4 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 1

Race 89     10:32        K4 U23 Men               1000m      Heat 2

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 90     10:45        K2 Junior Women        500m        Heat 1

Race 91     10:50        K2 Junior Women        500m        Heat 2

Race 92     10:55        K2 Junior Women        500m        Heat 3

 

Race 93     11:00        K2 U23 Women          500m        Heat 1

Race 94     11:05        K2 U23 Women          500m        Heat 2

Race 95     11:10        K2 U23 Women          500m        Heat 3

 

Race 96     11:15        C4 U23 Men               500m        Heat 1

Race 97     11:20        C4 U23 Men               500m        Heat 2

Change over 500m / 1000m

Semi Finals 500m and K4 Men 1000m –

Race 98     11:30        K4 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 1

Race 99     11:37        K4 Junior Men            1000m      Semi Final 2

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 100   11:50        K1 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 1

Race 101   11:55        K1 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 2

Race 102   12:00        K1 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 3

 

Race 103   12:05        C1 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 1

Race 104   12:10        C1 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 2

 

Race 105   12:15        K1 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 1

Race 106   12:20        K1 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 2

Race 107   12:25        K1 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 3

 

Race 108   12:30        C1 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 1

Race 109   12:35        C1 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 2

 

Race 110   12:40        C4 Junior Men            500m        Semi Final 1

Change over 500m / 1000m

Race 111   12:50        K4 U23 Men               1000m      Semi Final 1

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 112   13:00        K2 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 1

Race 113   13:05        K2 Junior Women        500m        Semi Final 2

 

Race 114   13:10        K2 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 1

Race 115   13:15        K2 U23 Women          500m        Semi Final 2

 

Race 116   13:20        C4 U23 Men               500m        Semi Final 1

AFTERNOON       – Heats 200m –

Race 117   15:00        K1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 1

Race 118   15:05        K1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 2

Race 119   15:10        K1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 3

Race 120   15:15        K1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 4

Race 121   15:20        K1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 5

 

Race 122   15:25        K1 Junior Women        200m        Heat 1

Race 123   15:30        K1 Junior Women        200m        Heat 2

Race 124   15:35        K1 Junior Women        200m        Heat 3

Race 125   15:40        K1 Junior Women        200m        Heat 4

 

Race 126   15:45        C1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 1

Race 127   15:50        C1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 2

Race 128   15:55        C1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 3

Race 129   16:00        C1 Junior Men            200m        Heat 4

 

Race 130   16:05        C1 Junior Women        200m        Heat 1

Race 131   16:10        C1 Junior Women        200m        Heat 2

Race 132   16:15        C1 Junior Women        200m        Heat 3

 

Race 133   16:20        K1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 1

Race 134   16:25        K1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 2

Race 135   16:30        K1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 3

Race 136   16:35        K1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 4

Race 137   16:40        K1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 5

 

Race 138   16:45        K1 U23 Women          200m        Heat 1

Race 139   16:50        K1 U23 Women          200m        Heat 2

Race 140   16:55        K1 U23 Women          200m        Heat 3

Race 141   17:00        K1 U23 Women          200m        Heat 4

 

Race 142   17:05        C1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 1

Race 143   17:10        C1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 2

Race 144   17:15        C1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 3

Race 145   17:20        C1 U23 Men               200m        Heat 4

 

Race 146   17:25        C1 U23 Women          200m        Heat 1

Race 147   17:30        C1 U23 Women          200m        Heat 2

Race 148   17:35        C1 U23 Women          200m        Heat 3

 

Race 149   17:40        C2 Junior Women        200m        Heat 1

Race 150   17:45        C2 Junior Women        200m        Heat 2

 

Race 151   17:50        K2 Junior Men            200m        Heat 1

Race 152   17:55        K2 Junior Men            200m        Heat 2

Race 153   18:00        K2 Junior Men            200m        Heat 3

Race 154   18:05        K2 Junior Men            200m        Heat 4

 

Race 155   18:10        K2 U23 Men               200m        Heat 1

 


Day 3 – July 30, 2016 – Saturday

MORNING          Finals 1000m and K4 Women 500m –

Race 161   08:55        C2 Junior Women        500m        Final A

Race 162   09:00        K4 Junior Women        500m        Final B

Race 163   09:05        K4 Junior Women        500m        Final A

Change over 500m / 1000m

Race 164   09:10        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Final B

Race 165   09:17        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Final B

Race 166   09:24        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Final A

Race 167   09:31        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Final A

                09:38        C2 Junior Women        500m       Medal Presentation             

                09:46        K4 Junior Women        500m       Medal Presentation

 

Race 168   09:54        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Final C

Race 169   10:01        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Final B

Race 170   10:08        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Final B

Race 171   10:15        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Final A

Race 172   10:22        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Final A

                10:29        K1 Junior Men            1000m      Medal Presentation

                10:37        C1 Junior Men            1000m      Medal Presentation

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 173   10:44        K4 U23 Women          500m        Final A

Race 174   10:49        C2 U23 Women          500m                Final A

                10:54        K1 U23 Men               1000m      Medal Presentation

                11:02        C1 U23 Men               1000m      Medal Presentation

Change over 500m / 1000m

Race 175   11:10        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Final B

Race 176   11:17        C2 Junior Men            1000m      Final B

Race 177   11:24        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Final A

Race 178   11:31        C2 Junior Men            1000m      Final A

                11:38        K4 U23 Women         500m        Medal Presentation

                11:45        C2 U23 Women          500m                Medal Presentation

 

Race 179   11:53        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Final B

Race 180   12:00        C2 U23 Men               1000m      Final B

Race 181   12:07        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Final A

Race 182   12:14        C2 U23 Men               1000m      Final A

                12:21        K2 Junior Men            1000m      Medal Presentation

                12:29        C2 Junior Men            1000m      Medal Presentation

                12:36        K2 U23 Men               1000m      Medal Presentation

                12:44        C2 U23 Men               1000m      Medal Presentation

 

AFTERNOON 

Race 156   15:05        K2 U23 Men               200m        Heat 2

Race 157   15:10        K2 U23 Men               200m        Heat 3

Race 158   15:15        K2 U23 Men               200m        Heat 4

 

Race 159   15:20        C2 U23 Women          200m        Heat 1

Race 160   15:25        C2 U23 Women          200m        Heat 2

 


Semi Finals 200m –

Race 183   15:30        K1 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 1

Race 184   15:35        K1 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 2

Race 185   15:40        K1 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 3

Race 186   15:45        K1 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 4

 

Race 187   15:50        K1 Junior Women        200m        Semi Final 1

Race 188   15:55        K1 Junior Women        200m        Semi Final 2

Race 189   16:00        K1 Junior Women        200m        Semi Final 3

 

Race 190   16:05        C1 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 1

Race 191   16:10        C1 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 2

Race 192   16:15        C1 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 3

 

Race 193   16:20        C1 Junior Women        200m        Semi Final 1

Race 194   16:25        C1 Junior Women        200m        Semi Final 2

 

Race 195   16:30        K1 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 1

Race 196   16:35        K1 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 2

Race 197   16:40        K1 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 3

Race 198   16:45        K1 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 4

 

Race 199   16:50        K1 U23 Women          200m        Semi Final 1

Race 200   16:55        K1 U23 Women          200m        Semi Final 2

Race 201   17:00        K1 U23 Women          200m        Semi Final 3

 

 

Race 202   17:05        C1 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 1

Race 203   17:10        C1 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 2

Race 204   17:15        C1 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 3

 

Race 205   17:20        C1 U23 Women          200m        Semi Final 1

Race 206   17:25        C1 U23 Women          200m        Semi Final 2

 

Race 207   17:30        C2 Junior Women        200m        Semi Final 1

 

Race 208   17:35        K2 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 1

Race 209   17:40        K2 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 2

Race 210   17:45        K2 Junior Men            200m        Semi Final 3

 

Race 211   17:50        K2 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 1

Race 212   17:55        K2 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 2

Race 213   18:00        K2 U23 Men               200m        Semi Final 3

 

Race 214   18:05        C2 U23 Women          200m        Semi Final 1

 

 

Day 4 – July 31, 2016 – Sunday

MORNING          Finals 200m –

Race 215   09:00        K1 Junior Men            200m        Final C

Race 216   09:05        K1 Junior Men            200m        Final B

Race 217   09:10        K1 Junior Women        200m        Final B

Race 218   09:15        C1 Junior Men            200m        Final B

Race 219   09:20        K1 Junior Men            200m        Final A

Race 220   09:25        C1 Junior Women        200m        Final B

Race 221   09:30        C1 Junior Women        200m        Final A

                09:35        K1 Junior Men            200m        Medal Presentation

Race 222   09:43        K1 Junior Women        200m        Final A

                09:48        C1 Junior Women        200m        Medal Presentation

Race 223   09:56        C1 Junior Men            200m        Final A

                10:01        K1 Junior Women        200m        Medal Presentation

Race 224   10:09        C2 Junior Women        200m        Final A

                10:14        C1 Junior Men            200m        Medal Presentation

Race 225   10:22        K2 Junior Men            200m        Final B

Race 226   10:27        K2 Junior Men            200m        Final A

                10:32        C2 Junior Women        200m        Medal Presentation

                10:40        K2 Junior Men            200m        Medal Presentation

 

Race 227   10:50        K1 U23 Men               200m        Final C

Race 228   10:55        K1 U23 Men               200m        Final B

Race 229   11:00        K1 U23 Women          200m        Final B

Race 230   11:05        C1 U23 Men               200m        Final B

Race 231   11:10        C1 U23 Women          200m        Final B

Race 232   11:15        K1 U23 Men               200m        Final A

Race 233   11:20        C1 U23 Women          200m        Final A

Race 234   11:33        K1 U23 Women          200m        Final A

                11:38        C1 U23 Women          200m        Medal Presentation

Race 235   11:46        C1 U23 Men               200m        Final A

                11:51        K1 U23 Women         200m        Medal Presentation

Race 236   12:00        C2 U23 Women          200m        Final A

                12:05        C1 U23 Men               200m        Medal Presentation

Race 237   12:13        K2 U23 Men               200m        Final B

Race 238   12:18        K2 U23 Men               200m        Final A

                12:23        C2 U23 Women         200m        Medal Presentation

                12:31        K2 U23 Men               200m        Medal Presentation

                12:38        K1 U23 Men               200m        Medal Presentation

 

AFTERNOON       Finals 500m and K4 Men 1000m –

Race 239   14:00        K4 Junior Men            1000m      Final B

Race 240   14:07        K4 Junior Men            1000m      Final A

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 241   14:20        K1 Junior Women        500m        Final B

Race 242   14:25        K1 Junior Women        500m        Final A

                14:30        K4 Junior Men            1000m      Medal Presentation

Race 243   14:38        C1 Junior Women        500m        Final B

Race 244   14:43        C1 Junior Women        500m        Final A

Race 245   14:48        C4 Junior Men            500m        Final A

                14:53        K1 Junior Women        500m        Medal Presentation

                15:01        C1 Junior Women        500m        Medal Presentation

15:09        C4 Junior Men            500m        Medal Presentation

Change over 500m / 1000m

Race 246   15:20        K4 U23 Men               1000m      Final A

Change over 1000m / 500m

Race 247   15:30        K1 U23 Women          500m        Final B

Race 248   15:35        C1 U23 Women          500m        Final B

Race 249   15:40        K1 U23 Women          500m        Final A

                15:45        K4 U23 Men               1000m      Medal Presentation

                15:53        K1 U23 Women         500m        Medal Presentation

Race 250   16:00        C1 U23 Women          500m        Final A

Race 251   16:05        C4 U23 Men               500m        Final A

                16:10        C1 U23 Women         500m        Medal Presentation

16:18        C4 U23 Men               500m        Medal Presentation

Race 252   16:26        K2 Junior Women        500m        Final B

Race 253   16:31        K2 Junior Women        500m        Final A

Race 254   16:36        K2 U23 Women          500m        Final B

Race 255   16:41        K2 U23 Women          500m        Final A

                16:46        K2 Junior Women        500m        Medal Presentation

16:54        K2 U23 Women          500m        Medal Presentation

 

                17:00        Closing Ceremony